Tree Concern Acknowledged

9348 Rustling Leaf Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4131985

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

One young tree that looks dead was not marked for removal. A lot of trees have been marked and removed but this tree was left. Please inspect for removal. Updates will notify resident.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. in right of way
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.