Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

1543 Marin Way Oakland Ca 94606 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 66745

Issue ID:

4133574

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho San Antonio

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794716

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several chairs, blanket, broken furniture, cardboard and wood scraps

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. litter
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.