Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Greenway Acknowledged

1220 Dixie Trail Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

4136136

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Greenway Maintenance

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Glenwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

400339

Service Request ID:

391727

Description

The creek bank across from Hymettus Woods on the Dixie Trail Greenway is collapsing. It started with Hurricane Matthew and keeps getting bigger / deeper

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. Wade Ave. / Dixie Trail

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Schneider (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • John Schneider (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.