Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3000 9th Street N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4142221

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

120 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4849308

Description

This business drains soapy water from their property over the City of St. Petersburg sidewalk on the East side. It drains into a trench on the City right-a-way. Why isn't this waste matter drained into the sewer system instead of on the sidewalk and into the ground? I have slipped several times due to the soapy water. This has been reported many times in 2017 yet the City does nothing about it. The City and this business will be held accountable if something happens to an innocent person walking, jogging or bike riding past this business. Time to do something about this issue.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.