Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

1132-1186 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4177766

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

412 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4197463

Description

Homeless camp on north bank of Booker Creek on east side of 4th St S at bridge. Large amount of trash and debris such as clothing, blankets, garbage, wheelchairs, etc...Please send someone out to clean. It's a huge mess.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
Q. Location of problem?
A. North bank of Booker Creek on east side of 4th St S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • InglesideGladys (Registered User)

  • Goldnwolf (Registered User)

  • wnzwrld (Registered User)

  • Veteran, Social and Homeless Services (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.