Suspicious Car Archived

641 Industry Drive Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4219240

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Other

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There has been a suspicious car parked behind out building most of the morning, it's a Red Toyota Camry licence plate AUJ1268. The male in the car has been sitting there for about 2 hours and seems to be watching over his back, looking into our warehouse. He's moved his car a couple of times but each time its to another spot close to out building.
Is it possible to get someone out to drive though and check it out?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.