Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

New campsites on east side of Lake Merritt Channel Acknowledged

1064 Lake Merritt Boulevard Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25540

Issue ID:

4227421

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Merritt

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800638

Tagged:

trash

Description

There are five new campsites in the woods on the east side of the Lake Merritt Channel, between Lake Merritt Blvd and 10th St. Two are substantial plywood structures. TP and human feces on pedestrian pathway, plus lots of trash strewn about.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...