Snow dumped on the side walk Archived

25 Jennifer Lane Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

4231599

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

188 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow removal crew (bobcat) dumped the snow at the side walk at the above address I bought to the operator s notice and he agreed to remove before he leave the site so far nothing happened I shall not be held responsible for the removal of snow from the side walk I brought this to the notice of other truck operator and the police officer visited the area

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 25 Jennifer lane

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Christopher Webb (Director of Public Health) (Verified Official)

  • Thuraisingam (Registered User)

  • Closed Christopher Rosa (Operations Manager) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.