Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

5761-5899 Miles Ave Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4232225

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

800989

Tagged:

trash

Description

Lots of shopping carts filled with junk and people sleeping there with more and more garbage piling up and going into the streets.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Shopping carts
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Rockridge Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.