Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Inilagay sa Artsibo

Tampa Road & Us 19 Palm Harbor, Florida Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 346650

ID ng Isyu:

4236572

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Tiningnan:

113 beses

Lugar:

Palm Harbor

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.pinellascounty.org

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, test

Deskripsyon

The latest signal timing change is way too short. It now takes up to 10 minutes to cross 19 going east or west. The light only lasts 20 seconds, can barely get 12 cars through each cycle, then must wait again for the ridiculously long N/S bound cycle.

ay nagtanong din...
T. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
S. mornings, afternoons, evenings, morning-rush, evening-rush

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.