Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Great Plain Avenue/Chestnut Street Great Plain Avenue/Dedham Avenue, Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4241157

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

1432 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://www.needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

The signals mentioned above is a disaster. It has caused a gridlock of red lights and is hard to get through on Great Plain. This needs to be looked into at once to improve. It is a disgrace

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.