Sweeping Needed - North Ave Bike Lanes Archived

607-709 North Avenue Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4280113

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

335 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Both sides of North Ave are in need of a sweep, which will probably require multiple passes to get a whole winter worth of debris out of the street. Especially in sections where potholes have been repeatedly filled with cold patch, the blown out patches and sections that have been ground down have all deposited enough material in the bike lanes that they're washboarded like a dirt road.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.