Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

243-253 Washington Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4285721

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

489 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Light at intersection of Washington and Canal Street (Dominos Pizza/Verizon) is not working property. Light doesn't change to Green coming down from 290 Washington/Lafayette Intersection. It takes 3 lights before turning to Green. Traffic backups at the End of Washington/Lafayette intersection. Please fix.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Traffic Signals not working properly
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Light at intersection of Washington and Canal Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.