Streetlights Archived

816 Worcester Rd Framingham Ma 01702 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4308038

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

There’s what appears to be a power line drooping down as low as 7 feet above the sidewalk at 761 Worcester Rd in Framingham. It runs between two street light poles.

also asked...
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. 761 Worcester Rd, FraminghamA
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. none
Q. Is the light out completely, going on and off, or stay on during the day
A. the line is just drooping

2 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Lights Administrator (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.