Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

Holcombe And Greenbriar Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18745

Issue ID:

4336516

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

273319

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Street sign is hanging about to fall

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Knocked Down
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Holcombe Blvd and greenbriar dr
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.