Litter Open

1225 North Alamo Avenue Tucson Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4336759

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless Caucasian tall, thin man in his 30's is living in Alamo Wash between Fairmount and Bellevue. He has an unleashed dog. This area is becoming full of feces (dog and human) and could present a health hazard

also asked...
Q. What is the nearest exact address to the litter location?
A. 5211 East Bellevue Street Unit D

New Comment

I want to...