Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

1401-1413 117th St Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1735

Issue ID:

4336956

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Again, you need street speed limit signs at center and 119th. They drive like bats out of @#$%!!

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location. Please describe.
A. Speeders on 119th near park

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.