street and side walk Archived

16 James St Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

435009

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

6025 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

i live at james st for more than 10 years and the street and the side walk its really bad , nobody have been doing anything here for the last 10 years , please look up for us here , we pay taxes like everybody else


8 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • hey now (Registered User)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.