Sewer or Water Issue Archived

8221 Edgehill Lane Ellicott City, MD 21043, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

4368968

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Stormwater Pond Maintenance

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, odor

Description

The runoff pond below our home is full of trash and is becoming really foul and nasty to smell and look at. We have gone out and picked up the trash we can get to around the perimeter but the whole area needs some attention. Thanks so much!

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other - please describe

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater_John S (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.