Overgrown Lots Archived

2408 Barton Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4375708

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

357 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

276589

Tagged:

blocked

Description

It is almost May and this yard has not been cut at all this year. It is an eye sore and bringing down the block's value. Tenants either don't own a mower or are just too lazy to use it. They're renters and I'm sure it's not a big deal to them, but it is to many of the homeowners on the block.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.