Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Lots of Potholes Acknowledged

1601-1799 Commonwealth Avenue Richmond Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 430

Issue ID:

4387200

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

414 times

Neighborhood:

Sauer's Gardens

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

277151

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are so many potholes along this one block, along with a few more on the block south of it, that it might be cheaper to simply repave the entire thing. It's been like this for months now, despite calls to get it fixed.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Patrick Alley (Registered User)

  • Wolfie (Registered User)

  • 4211 W. Grace Street (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.