Acknowledged by: City of Roseville, MI

Noxious Odors Acknowledged

27411 Gratiot Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4387611

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

377 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

I reported this last year - and for some reason, the police closed the case. Nothing has changed! I open my business many mornings to these awful odors! Please read below - as this was the original issue. I don't understand how an issue can be close with no resolve!

There are noxious odors coming from the address listed. I own the business 2 doors over and we are regularly being gassed by the odors coming from that business. It smells like skunk combined with sage! I don't know what it is - but they have their door opened and the smell wafts out into our building. My customers have been complaining again today which has prompted me to lodge this complaint. Please - look into this as it has been going on for quite a while and is getting progressively worse.


28 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Mrs, Rogers (Registered User)

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Closed Roseville PD (Registered User)

  • Reopened Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Buddy (Registered User)

  • Buddy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Police Chief (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.