Business Complaint Archived

260 Newark Avenue Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4387776

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Business Complaint

Viewed:

323 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

New restaurant at 260 Newark Avenue SubCulture is storing garbage and other restaurant/kitchen related items in the alleyway that runs behind all the properties along Newark Avenue between Monmouth and Coles Streets. Please have someone from Health Dept. and DPW visit site. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. SubCulture
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.