Traffic Enforcement Archived

Kachina Street Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33145

Issue ID:

4405868

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

KACHINA STREET BETWEEN WALMART AND HOME DEPOT IS BEING USED AS A TRUCK STOP I HAVE COUNTED 18-20 TRUCKS PARKED THERE THIS IS DANGEROUS PEOPLE CAN'T SEE CARS PULLING OUT OF PARKING LOTS THERE IS ALREADY A LARGE AMOUNT OF TRAFFIC WITHOUT THE TRUCKS BLOCKING THE STREET THIS IS NOT A TRUCK STOP IF THERE IS NO ROOM IN WALMARTS OR HOME DEPOT LOTS THEN USING THE STREET SHOULD NOT BE ALLOWED


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

  • Closed STR-1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.