Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

Gulf Fwy Houston, TX 77019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4408374

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278435

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

In corner of Livingston and Glenrose

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Accidents
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.