Sign and Marking Concern Archived

8565 Main Street Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3195

Issue ID:

4408910

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

325 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, signs, road safety

Description

In the most recent flash flood, the community lost its speed limit signs on Main St between Klein Ave and Ellicott Mills Dr. Speeding is very dangerous in this community due to proximity of homes and cars to road. Please install highly visible signage ASAP.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1474636) (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.