2526 Wood Street - Pothole Closed

2526 Wood Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25415

Issue ID:

4414337

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

811878

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole near 2526 Wood Street.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 18" x 36", about 10 inches deep.
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None.

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • scott (Registered User)

  • Aaron Lander (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...