Codes Compliance Open

140 112th Ave Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4415223

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

residents play music, drink and make noise at all hours of the night disrupting the apartments next door. when asked nicely to quiet down they do so for about 2 minutes then resume. this goes on all the time. we need it to stop

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. noise on west side of building often all night long well after the 11pm hour

3 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • JG (Registered User)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...