Inacknowledge ni: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Kinilala

1220-1222 Kennedy St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

4421605

Submitted To:

DC 311

Kategorya:

Roadway Repair

Tiningnan:

143 beses

Lugar:

Brightwood

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

18-00233192

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, bike concern

Deskripsyon

There is a groove in the pavement between the curb lane and the driving lane. It falls exactly where bikes tend to ride on the right side of the road. (And this is a fairly popular bike route as it connects to the sharrows on the next block of Kennedy St.) The trouble is that the groove is wide enough and irregular enough to grab a tire and cause a cyclist to fall, as I nearly did last Saturday.


  • Kinilala DC 311 (Rehistradong User)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video