Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

Foss Audio Strander Boulevard, Tukwila, WA 98188, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4427498

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a camp behind the bicentennial prk between the site and the place behind it. It's a little east of the pull out parking spots. I seen needles and stuff lots of garbage.

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Joseph Tran (Verified Official)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.