Other Archived

187-193 Humphrey Street Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4457644

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

On Humphrey st at St John's Church crosswalk two new solar crosswalk signs were installed. The eastbound side was damaged soon thereafter and the parts are gone, so I assumed someone was going to fix it, but it's been a while and I don't see an entry here. Is the town going to restore the eastbound illuminated sign? The reasons for install still exist.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.