Other Archivé

2015 55th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1205

ID du Problème:

4472819

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Vues:

166 fois

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Duplicate of:

4914838

Description

Running an auto repair business in residential suburb neighborhood. Always a minimum of 10+ automobiles/trucks parked in and around property. Creates safety issue when traffic trying to travel up/down 55th St, so many cars parked on street. Also, they aren't licensed, paying taxes or city/county fees, by avoiding a legal commercial location. This has been an issue with this entire neighborhood, and we have all reported many times. Most active during evening and weekends. This really needs to end. Thanks so much.


Post a New Comment

7 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.