Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Grass or vegetation too long Acknowledged

3451-3599 Green Road Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4474402

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338555

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This is a dangerous intersection for cars turning out of the neighborhood from Gettysburg Rd. on to Green due to large overgrown vegetation blocking the view on the W side of the road. Green Rd. is already a dangerous curve at this location, the overgrowth makes it even more treacherous.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Vegetation blocking view

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Terence Joiner (Registered User)

  • JMacork (Registered User)

  • Terence Joiner (Registered User)

  • Terence Joiner (Registered User)

  • Terence Joiner (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.