Other Concerns - Trees need to be trimmed Archived

8077 Brock Bridge Road Jessup, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4476390

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

322 times

Neighborhood:

Jessup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, bridge

Description

There is a no left turn sign right next to the Waste Management facility on Brock Bridge Road. The issue is that the trees need to be trimmed so trucks can see this and not make the left hand turn into the facility.

In addition, the trucks have been making this left turn for months even though the sign is there.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.