Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1005-1011 Edwards St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4501260

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284475

Tagged:

trash

Description

continuously dumping at this corner of 4500 Dixie at Calhoun road.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. 2

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.