Streets - Street Deterioration Archived

1014-1062 Fruitvale Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15545

Issue ID:

4520613

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

817392

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Pipe sticking out, looks hazardous and dangerous. Closer to San Leandro near crosswalk.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Walking

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.