Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Property Maintenance & Code Violations Acknowledged

1019 Southwest Plass Avenue Topeka, KS 66604, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4541947

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

675 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

78801

Description

Blocking and obstructing sidewalk with chairs and make shift retaining wall is being built on top of side walk not allowing proper space for pedestrian traffic way. Over reach of property line with obstructions. No house siding, missing paint, not water or weather tight. Trench with no permit on display, trench not safe, no markers or caution tape for safety.


Post a New Comment

43 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.