Mosquito Control Archived

11300 3rd St E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4545485

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

The owner of this property is dead. Current inhabitants are squatters waiting for the bank or someone to kick them out. The building is in bad shape. Gutters are full of plants and debris and are ideal for mosquito breeding!!! The other neighbors have eliminated standing water on their properties. This property needs to address their own standing water issues fast. They are the source of our mosquito problem.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. Morning and late afternoon through the night
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33706

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Mosquito Control (Verified Official)

New Comment