Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

1129 8th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1767065

Issue ID:

4547424

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The road is falling away from the curb in the street and huge bump is at the end of our driveway. Water is pooling and not being allowed to get to the drain. the sidewalk is also really uneven. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1129 8th St N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.