Tree needs to be removed Open

37 Wilson Avenue Westfield, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4551215

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

204 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, road safety

Description

The tree belt tree to the left of 37 Wilson Ave is hollowed out. It drops limbs, it's a safety hazard. Also the 3 tree to the left of it are also dropping branches into road.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Remove

Post a New Comment

31 Comments

New Comment

I want to...