Code Enforcement Archived

2625 Mcintosh Road Sarasota, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4555728

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

260 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota Springs

Reported:

on

Description

Commercial Advertising in residential neighborhood. This person has been notified before and removed the sign for awhile. Its now back up and has been up for over two months. Please stop the blight. Thank you code enforcement for all your work.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Illegal Sign Posted in ROW

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.