Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

Boulevard Bridge Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370

Issue ID:

4558210

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

287751

Description

The city spread sand of the bridge some months ago during cold weather. The sand is still there. Does the city not have a street sweeper? There is sand and other debris along both sides of the bridge that needs to be picked up. The bridge is experiencing minor flooding during heavy downpours because the sand is blocking some drains. Please pick up the sand.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.