Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

983 New St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 550

Issue ID:

4560428

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Recycling Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

my neighbor and I both missed a recycle pickup yesterday.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed pickup?
A. yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.