Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

5013 Stone Hill Drive Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4579640

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Pipe Repair or Replacement

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

5013 Stone Hill Drive – Similarly, the resident claims that a storm drain system was installed on the next street over (Orchard Drive) and he immediately began experiencing water in their basement. The project he has referred to is D-1131 that was completed in 2008.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.