Stagnant Water Open

704 Griffith Rd Glen Burnid, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4601231

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Mosquito farm Pool not maintained

also asked...
Q. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • HD Melissa A. Housing Inspector (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.