Curbside Recycling Open

7 Conant Rd Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4606963

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The town trash truck ran over my recycling barrel and I called to let them know but no one got back to me. The damaged barrel is on the left hand side of the house next to some wooden stairs.

also asked...
Q. What is your Curbside recycling question or problem?
A. I need a new recycling barrel dropped off and the damaged one picked up.

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.