Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Curb Repair before July 3 Acknowledged

101 College Street Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110795

Issue ID:

4611983

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Curb Repair

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

The south-west corner of Pine st. and College St. is in disrepair. It's difficult for the elderly who live here to go over the bumps - AND July 3rd is coming, and 10,000 people will be walking down this block on their way to the fireworks. If you can, Please fix this curb corner! No one has yet been hurt, to my knowledge, but we now have a giant crowd coming, many of whom will cross this awkward spot, and some may stumble. I thought I'd better remind you before next Tuesday! thank you for your attention to this matter.
Charlie Messing


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.