rotted out storm drain piping Open

163 Riverside Avenue Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

4621251

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The storm drain piping that runs from Riverside Ave opposite Pleasant St down to the Mystic River must be rotted out because everytime it rains sinkholes get bigger. This is on the DCR land behind 163 Riverside and at the end of ship ave. There are young kids that play back here and a lot of people walk, I would hate to see them fall through a hole if it gets bad enough

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Public Property

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...