Graffiti - Public Property Archived

Webster St Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4627551

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Public Property

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

The concrete supports on the left side of the road in the dirt area have black paint and white paint that have been there for months. The overpass going the other direction looks like the tagged pulled back bushes and tagged that too. Please have it cleaned! Been there too long for the city to not have noticed


4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Closed PW Admin Gail (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.