Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

331 Beaghan Dr Glen Burnie, MD 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4634730

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

253 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash, graffiti

Description

an out of service/ untagged vehicle, a pile of bricks and debris, and 2 unsanctioned traffic control devices / road cones have been abandoned on a very public portion of our street for almost 2 years. the car has a flat tire and the bricks are taking up quite a bit of the public street and potential parking. these are eye sores and could potentially be dangerous to neighborhood kids. I'm asking if you could visit the house that owns these items and encourage the owners to move them onto their own private property. our parking is already lacking here and it really brings down the look of our neighborhood. I would gladly remove the bricks myself if the owner prefers that. I just want the bricks and abandoned vehicle gone. thank you

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. it is a brown older / early 90s model. either a Honda or Nissan. I will update when I get a closer look in a bit.
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 2 years

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • YGB (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.